Register Forgot Password
[Hearthstone] Daydream - Application
Posted by Daydream on Jun, 03 2015 at 09:34 am
InGame Nickname : Daydream

Battletag : Daydream#2988

Real Name : Jean-Baptiste Beeckmans

Birthdate : October 9th 1981

Games history : Tons of games since 1999, here are some :
Guildwars : 1st guild EU (Pvp).
MTG & MTGO : Average level.
WoW : Top 5 FR guild (Pve).

Why do I want to join Ruz3? : I feel like I reached a fair level by myself, but am wanting to keep aiming higher, as I am always wanting to improve my skill and performances. I feel like joining a structure with exceptional players is the way to reach that goal as it would allow me to train with the best. Also I love the idea of representing Belgium (Or Benelux).

My performances in Hearthstone : Nothing nearly as impressive as the Ruz3 team but here are my latest results :
- ESL Benelux Weekly Winner.
- ESL Benelux Monthly Winner (May 2015).
- ESL European Ladder Top 30.
http://play.eslgaming.com/player/9083264/

Languages : Perfectly bilingual French-English. Average dutch (I perfectly understand, but speaking is a bit more difficult).

Lanable : Of Course! I may get old but the thrill of lans didn't change in the last 15 years.

Thanks for taking the time to read me, feel free to ask me any questions.
Hoping to get to meet you guys soon.
Best Regards,
Jean-Baptiste "Daydream" Beeckmans.
No Comments
Login or Register to post comments.
STREAMS
thejrxOffline
Sjoesie_HSOffline
LATEST NEWS
Frag-o-Matic 18.1 RecapWed 14th , Sep at 6:57 pm Posted by Iceist
0
Frag-o-Matic 18.1 Day 2 UpdateSat 10th , Sep at 11:45 am Posted by Iceist
0
RUZ3. is attending Frag-o-Matic 18.1!Thu 8th , Sep at 6:06 pm Posted by Iceist
0
RUZ3. is looking for an Overwatch managerFri 2nd , Sep at 6:52 pm Posted by Iceist
0
RUZ3. welcomes new Hearthstone playersMon 29th , Aug at 5:11 pm Posted by Iceist
0
RUZ3. is looking for Overwatch playersMon 22nd , Aug at 5:14 pm Posted by Iceist
0
LATEST MATCHES
vs Vangrance
LLL. HS Challenge Q1
2 - 0
vs Galaxios
LLL. HS Challenge Q1
2 - 0
vs ESH KevveC
PGL Winter Tavern Tales
3 - 1
vs C9 eK0p
PGL Winter Tavern Tales
1 - 3
OKS.GG HearthStone League
5 - 7
OKS.GG HearthStone League
8 - 4
LATEST TOPICS
Copyright © 2009-2016
Developed by Aaditya Singh
RUZ3. Gaming
RUZ3. Gaming is a clan founded on the first of November 2009, and still going strong. Our clan focusses on eSports and regularly attends LANs to compete for the prizes.